Florida Regulates Vape Vending Machines
[…] -
Section 569.005(1)
"It is unlawful for a person, firm, association, or corporation to deal, at retail, in tobacco products, in any manner, or to allow a tobacco products vending machine to be located on its premises, without having a retail tobacco products dealer permit as required by s. 569.003."
-
Section 569.006
"The division may suspend or revoke the permit of the dealer upon sufficient cause appearing of the violation of any of the provisions of this chapter, including part II of this chapter if the dealer deals, at retail, in nicotine products within the state or allows a nicotine products vending machine to be located on its premises within the state…"
-
Section 569.007(1)(b)
"Sales from a vending machine are prohibited under the provisions of paragraph (1)(a) and are only permissible from a machine that is equipped with an operational lockout device which is under the control of the dealer or the dealer’s agent or employee…."
-