Florida Regulates Vape Vending Machines
[…] -
Section 569.007(1)(b)
"Sales from a vending machine are prohibited under the provisions of paragraph (1)(a) and are only permissible from a machine that is equipped with an operational lockout device which is under the control of the dealer or the dealer’s agent or employee…."
-
Section 569.008(3)(d)
"If the sale was made through a vending machine, the machine was equipped with an operational lock-out device."
Part II: Nicotine Products
-
Section 569.32(1)(a)
"Each person, firm, association, or corporation that seeks to deal, at retail, in nicotine products within the state, or to allow a nicotine products vending machine to be located on its premises in the state, must obtain a retail nicotine products dealer permit for each place of business or premises at which nicotine products are sold."
-
Section 569.34(1)